Ken- nedy, 416 U.S. 134, 1974). 20. That confidential information relating to psychiatric examina- tions kept in personnel folders in a separate compartment at the in- stallation lº or in medical units are the subject of gossip, or are feared to be so, by the employees involved in psychiatric examina- tions. That such filings are a part of the stigma effect feared and ex- perienced by employees. RECOMMENDATIONS The subcommittee, as a result of its investigation and study, makes the following recommendations: 1. That the Congress enact legislation pº the following language contained in 5 U.S.C. 8347(c): “(c), the decisions of the Commission concerning these matters are final and conclusive and are not subject to review.” 2. That the Congress enact legislation, or regulations be promul- gated by the Civil Service Commission or its successor agency, the Qffice of Personnel Management, requiring an agency recommending that an employee take a psychiatric examination, be P. to do so only after notice to the employee