The Board of Directors shall attempt to insure that a major share of any loan guar- antees ultimately serves to promote exports from small, medium-size, and minority busi- nesses or agricultural concerns. Guarantees provided under the authority of this section shall be subject to limitations contained in annual appropriations Acts. BANKERS ' ACCEPTANCES Sec. i07. The seventh paragraph of section 13 of the Federal Reserve Act (12 U.S.C. 372) is amended to read as follows: "(7)(A) Any member bank and any Federal or State branch or agency of a foreign bank subject to reserve requirements under sec- tion 7 of the International Banking Act of 1978 (hereinafter in this paragraph referred to as 'institutions'), may accept drafts or bills of exchange drawn upon it having not more than six months' sight to run, exclu- sive of days of grace — "Hi which grow out of transactions in- volving the importation or exportation of goods; "(ii) which grow out of transactions in- i y olving the domestic shipment of goods: or "(Hi) which are secured at the time of ac- ceptance by a warehouse receipt or other such