To meet that requirement a program must state what uses which have an impact upon coastal waters are permissible. The California Act effectively defers that question to the detailed planning process coming down the road. As close as one comes in the Act is the rule on industrial development in the coastal zone in Cal . Pub. Res. Code § 30260: "Coastal-dependent industrial facilities shall be encouraged to locate or expand within existing sites and shall be per- mitted reasonable long-term growth where consistent with this division. " But that section does not state that such uses are or are not "permissible" within any particular part of the coastal zone. Section 305(b) (3) requires that a State management program include " [a]n inventory and designation of areas of particular concern within the coastal zone."